Welcome

  

Recent Competition Results

2017 Midlands Championships
[Full Results]

2016 Midlands Championships
[Full Results]

2013 Midlands Championships

12 Years And Under Figures: 1st Sydney Jackson ~ 2nd Jasmin Lockhart
13/14 Years Figures: 2nd Melaine Whitburn ~ 3rd Jodie Norton
15/16/17 Years Figures: 1st Phoebe Bradley-Smith
18/19 Years Figures: 1st Madison Griffith
12 Years And Under Solo: 1st Sydney Jackson
13/14 Years Solo: 2nd Melanie Whitburn
15/16/17 Years Solo: 2nd Phoebe Bradley-Smith ~ 3rd Lois Powell
18/19 Years Solo: 1st Madison Griffith
12 Years And Under Duet: 1st Sidney Jackson & Jasmin Lockhart
13/14 Years Duet: 2nd Mel Whitburn & Jodie Norton
15/16/17 Years Duet: 1st Phoebe Bradley-Smith & Lois Powell
12 Years And Under Free Combination Team: 1st
19 & Under Free Combination Team: 1st
15/16/17 Years Free Routine Team: 2nd
Championship Solo: 2nd Phoebe Bradley-Smith ~ 3rd Madison Griffith
Championship Duet: 1st Phoebe Bradley-Smith / Lois Powell / Madison Griffith
Championship Team: 1st

2012 Novice Championships
[Full Results]

2012 Warwickshire Championships
[Full Results]

2011 ASA National Age Groups Championships
[Full Results]

Gold Medals

13-14 Team: Phoebe Bradley-Smith, Lois Powell, Abigail Parkes, Lily Bradley-Smith, Isabelle Lynock

19&U Team: Jessica Campbell, Charlotte Brookes, Katharine King, Lucy Ridge, Molly Ross, Amelia Clarke, Danielle Mercier

Bronze Medal

12&U Team: Melanie Whitburn, Jodie Norton, Mia Rigby, Jasmin Lockhart, Sydney-Ann Jackson, Bethan Cordiner, Zoe Pain

2011 Midlands Championships
[Full Results]

Gold Medals

13-14 Figures: Pheobe Bradley-Smith
18-19 Figures: Jessica Campbell
13-14 Solo: Pheobe Bradley-Smith
15-17 Duet: Katie King & Lucy Ridge
18-19 Duet: Charlotte Brooks & Jessica Campbell
19&U Team: Jessica Campbell, Charlotte Brookes, Katharine King, Lucy Ridge, Molly Ross, Amelia Clarke, Danielle Mercier
Championship Solo: Jessica Campbell
Championship Duet: Jessica Campbell & Lucy Ridge

Silver Medals

12&U Figures: Jodie Norton
15-17 Figures: Katie King
18-19 Figures: Charlotte Brookes
12&U Solo: Melanie Whitburn
15-17 Solo: Lucy Ridge
13-14 Duet: Phoebe Bradley-Smith & Lois Powell
13-14 Team: Phoebe Bradley-Smith, Lois Powell, Abigail Parkes, Lily Bradley-Smith, Isabelle Lynock
Championship Solo: Lucy Ridge
Championship Team: Jessica Campbell, Charlotte Brookes, Katharine King, Lucy Ridge, Molly Ross, Amelia Clarke, Danielle Mercier, Phoebe Bradley-Smith.

Bronze Medals

13-14 Figures: Lois Powell
15-17 Figures: Lucy Ridge
15-17 Solo: Katie King
12&U Team: Melanie Whitburn, Jodie Norton, Mia Rigby, Jasmin Lockhart, Sydney-Ann Jackson, Bethan Cordiner, Zoe Pain
Championship Solo: Katie King

2011 Birmingham Invitation Championships
[Full Results]

Gold Medals

12 & Under Novice Figures: Sydney Jackson
13 & Over Skill 1 Figures: Shannon Harris
12 & Under Skill 1 Duet: Melanie Whitburn & Jodie Norton
12 & Under Team: Melanie Whitburn, Zoe Pain, Mia Rigby, Jodi Norton, Bethan Cordiner,
Jasmin Lockhart, Sydney-Ann Jackson,

Silver Medals

12 & Under Skill 1 Figures: Melanie Whitburn
13 & Over Skill 1 Duet: Shannon Harris & Lizzie Walsh

 

2011 Warwickshire Championships
[Full Results]

Warwickshire Championships Gold Medals

15-17 Figures: Lucy Ridge
15-17 Solo: Lucy Ridge
18-19 Solo: Jessica Campbell
13-14 Duet: Lois Powell & Phoebe Bradley-Smith
15-17 Duet: Katie King & Lucy Ridge
Championship Solo: Jessica Campbell
18-19 Duet: Charlotte Brookes & Jesica Campbell
Championship Duet: Lucy Ridge & Jessica Campbell
19&U Team
Championship Team
Overall Club Trophy
Overall Solo Champion: Jessica Campbell
Overall Duet Vhampions: Lucy Ridge & Jessica Campbell

Warwickshire Championships Silver Medals

12&U Figures: Melanie Whitburn
13-14 Figures: Phoebe Bradley-Smith
15-17 Figures: Katie King
18-19 Figures: Jessica Campbell
Open Figures: Jessica Campbell
13-14 Solo: Phoebe Bradley-Smith
15-17 Solo: Katie King
18-19 Solo: Charlotte Brookes
12&U Duet: Jodie Norton & Melanie Whitburn
15-17 Duet: Molly Ross & Madison Griffith
Championship Solo: Lucy Ridge
12&U Team
13-14 Team

Warwickshire Championships Bronze Medals

15-17 Figures: Madison Griffith
18-19 Figures: Charlotte Brookes
Open Figures: Lucy Ridge
13-14 Solo: Lois Powell
15-17 Duet: Amelia Clarke & Danielle Mercier
Championship Solo: Katie King

 

2010 ASA National Age Groups Championships

Gold Medal:

15-17 Free Combination (Recreational)
Charlotte Brookes, Jessica Campbell, Amelia Clarke, Madison Griffith, Katie King, Philippa Meddings,
Lucy Ridge, Cordelia Roberts, Molly Ross

Bronze Medal:

13-14 Free Combination (Recreational)
Phoebe Bradley-Smith, Danielle Mercier, Abigail Parkes, Lois Powell, Hannah Smith, Hazel Williams, Zoe Key

Figures Results:

13-14: Phoebe Bradley-Smith 7th, Lois Powell 29th
15-17: Lucy Ridge 6th, Jessica Campbell 11th, Katie King 23rd

15-17 Competitive Solo:

Jessica Campbell 7th

2010 Midlands Championships
[Full Results]

Gold Medals
15-17 Solo: Lucy Ridge
13-14 Duet: Lois Powell & Phoebe Bradley-Smith
15-17 Duet: Katie King & Lucy Ridge
Championship Duet: Jessica Campbell, Katie King & Lucy Ridge
13-14 Team: Abigail Parkes, Danielle Mercier, Hannah Smith, Hazel Williams, Lois Powell,
                   Phoebe Bradley-Smith, Zoe Key
15-17 Team: Jessica Campbell, Katie King, Lucy Ridge, Charlotte Brookes, Amelia Clarke,
                   Cordelia Roberts, Charlotte Kong, Philippa Meddings, Madison Griffith, Molly Ross
Championship Team: Jessica Campbell, Katie King, Lucy Ridge, Phoebe Bradley-Smith,
                               Charlotte Brookes, Charlotte Kong

 

Silver Medals
15-17 Solo: Jessica Campbell
15-17 Duet: Charlotte Brookes & Jessica Campbell

Bronze Medals
13-14 Solo: Phoebe Bradley-Smith
12&U Team: Lily Bradley-Smith, Isabelle Lynock, Mathilde Bozeat, Kelly Meakin, Jodie Norton, Mia Rigby,
                   Lizzy Walsh, Melanie Whitburn, Beth Cordiner, Sydney Jackson, Jasmin Lockhart (Reserve)

2010 Invitation Novice Competition
[Full Results]

Silver Medals
Novice Under 12 Figures: Jodie Norton
Skill 1 Over 13 Figures: Zoe Key
12 and under Novice Duet: Jodie Norton & Mia Rigby
12&U Team: Lily Bradley-Smith, Isabelle Lynock, Mathilde Bozeat, Kelly Meakin, Jodie Norton, Mia Rigby,
                   Lizzy Walsh, Melanie Whitburn, Beth Cordiner, Sydney Jackson, Jasmin Lockhart (Reserve)

Bronze Medals
12 and under skill 1 Duet: Lily Bradley-Smith & Isobel Lynock

 

2010 Warwickshire Championships & Invitation Championships
[Full Results]

Warwickshire Championships Gold Medals
15-17 Figures: Katie King
18-19 Figures: Emily Firth
Championship Figures: Emily Firth
13-14 Solo: Phoebe Bradley-Smith
15-17 Solo: Katie King
13-14 Duet: Lois Powell & Phoebe Bradley-Smith
15-17 Duet: Katie King & Lucy Ridge
Open Technical Duet: Jessica Campbell & Emily Firth
13-14 Team: Abigail Parkes, Danielle Mercier, Hannah Smith, Hazel Williams, Lois Powell,
                   Phoebe Bradley-Smith, Zoe Key
19 & U Team: Emily Firth, Charlotte Brookes, Jessica Campbell, Charlotte Kong, Katie King, Lucy Ridge,
                     Amelia Clarke, Cordelia Roberts, Molly Ross, Philippa Meddings
Championship Team: Emily Firth, Charlotte Brookes, Jessica Campbell, Charlotte Kong, Katie King, Lucy Ridge
Overall Figures Champion: Emily Firth
Overall Team Trophy

Warwickshire Championships Silver Medals
13-14 Figures: Phoebe Bradley-Smith
15-17 Figures: Lucy Ridge
Championship Figures: Katie King
15-17 Solo: Jessica Campbell
15-17 Duet: Charlotte Brookes & Jessica Campbell
Open Technical Duet: Katie King & Lucy Ridge
12&U Team: Lily Bradley-Smith, Isabelle Lynock, Mathilde Bozeat, Kelly Meakin, Jodie Norton, Mia Rigby,
                   Lizzy Walsh, Melanie Whitburn, Beth Cordiner, Sydney Jackson, Jasmin Lockhart (Reserve)

Warwickshire Championships Bronze Medals
13-14 Figures: Lois Powell
15-17 Figures: Jessica Campbell
Championship Figures: Lucy Ridge
13-14 Solo: Lois Powell
15-17 Solo: Lucy Ridge
12&U Duet: Isobel Lynock & Lily Bradley-Smith
13-14 Duet: Abigail Parkes & Danielle Mercier
15-17 Duet: Molly Ross & Charlotte Kong
Open Technical Duet: Molly Ross & Charlotte Kong

Invitation Championships Gold Medals
15-17 Figures: Katie King
13-14 Solo: Phoebe Bradley-Smith
15-17 Solo: Katie King
13-14 Duet: Lois Powell & Phoebe Bradley-Smith
15-17 Duet: Katie King & Lucy Ridge
13-14 Team: Abigail Parkes, Danielle Mercier, Hannah Smith, Hazel Williams, Lois Powell,
                   Phoebe Bradley-Smith, Zoe Key
19 & U Team: Emily Firth, Charlotte Brookes, Jessica Campbell, Charlotte Kong, Katie King, Lucy Ridge,
                     Amelia Clarke, Cordelia Roberts, Molly Ross, Philippa Meddings

Invitation Championships Silver Medals
15-17 Figures: Lucy Ridge
Championship Figures: Emily Firth
15-17 Solo: Jessica Campbell
15-17 Duet: Charlotte Brookes & Jessica Campbell

Invitation Championships Bronze Medals
13-14 Figures: Phoebe Bradley-Smith
15-17 Figures: Jessica Campbell
Championship Figures: Katie King
15-17 Solo: Lucy Ridge

 

 

2009 ASA National Age Groups Championships

Gold Medals:

15-17 Free Combination (Recreational)
Charlotte Brookes, Charlotte Kong, Jessica Campbell, Emily Firth, Alice Munro, Philippa Meddings.

Silver Medals:

13-14 Free Combination (Recreational) [video]
Katie King, Lucy Ridge, Amelia Clarke, Cordelia Roberts, Danielle Mercier, Molly Ross, Hannah Smith.

Bronze Medals:

12 & Under Free Combination (Recreational)
Phoebe Bradley-Smith, Lois Powell, Abigail Parkes, Zoe Key, Isobel Lynock, Lily Bradley-Smith.

12 & Under Duet
Lois Powell & Phoebe Bradley-Smith.

Figures Results:

12 & Under: Phoebe Bradley-Smith 6th, Lois Powell 9th, Abigail Parkes 28th
13/14 Katie King 4th, Lucy Ridge 8th
15/17 Emily Firth 8th, Jessica Campbell 30th, Charlotte Kong 38th

Solo Results:

12 & Under: Phoebe Bradley-Smith 6th
13/14 Katie King 6th

2009 Midland Championships
[Full Results]

Gold Medals:

15 - 17 Solo - Emily Firth
13 - 14 Duet - Katie King & Lucy Ridge
15 - 17 Duet - Jessica Campbell & Charlotte Kong
12 & Under Combination Team - Lily Bradley-Smith, Phoebe Bradley-Smith, Zoe Key, Isobel Lynock,
Abigail Parkes, Lois Powell
13 - 14 Combination Team - Amelia Clarke, Katie King, Danielle Mercier, Lucy Ridge, Molly Ross, Hannah Smith
19 & Under Combination Team - Charlotte Brookes, Jessica Campbell, Emily Firth, Charlotte Kong, Annie Price
Championship Duet - Jessica Campbell & Charlotte Kong
Championship Team - Charlotte Brookes, Jessica Campbell, Emily Firth, Sarah Ford, Katie King,
Charlotte Kong, Annie Price, Natalie Mercier, Lucie Ridge,

Silver Medals:

12 & Under Solo - Phoebe Bradley- Smith
13 - 14 Solo - Lucy Ridge
12 & Under Duet - Phoebe Bradley-Smith & Lois Powell

Bronze Medals:

13 - 14 Solo - Katie King
15 - 17 Solo - Jessica Campbell
12 & Under Duet - Abigail Parkes & Zoe Key

 

2009 Invitation Novice Competition
[Full Results]

Gold Medals:

13 & Over Skill 1 Figures - Madison Griffith
13 & Over Team - Madison Griffith, Helen Hubbal, Sarah James, Philippa Meddings, Marie Oakes,
Sophie O'Meara, Hannah Smith, Cassie Smyth

Silver Medals:

13 & Over Novice Figures - Sophie O'Meara
13 & Over Skill 1 Figures - Philippa Meddings
13 & Over Skill 1 Duet - Madison Griffith & Hannah Smith

Bronze Medals:

12 & Under Novice Duet - Lily Bradley-Smith & Isobel Lynock


2009 Warwickshire Age Groups Championships
Warwickshire Results (for Invitation & Staffordshire results see full results)
[Full Results]    [Photos]

Gold medals:

12&U Figures - Phoebe Bradley-Smith
13/14 Figures - Katie King
18/19 Figures - Annie Price
Open Figures - Annie Price
12&U Duet - Phoebe Bradley-Smith & Lois Powell
13/14 Duet - Katie King & Lucy Ridge
15/17 Duet - Jessica Campbell & Charlotte Kong
18/19 Duet - Yvette Baker & Annie Price
Championship Duet - Yvette Baker & Annie Price
Open Technical Duet - Yvette Baker & Annie Price
12&U Combination Team
13/14 Combination Team
19 & Under Combination Team
Championship Team

Silver medals:

12&U Figures - Lois Powell
13/14 Figures
- Lucy Ridge
15/17 Figures - Jessica Campbell
18/19 Figures - Yvette Baker
12&U Duet
- Zoe Key & Abigail Parkes
Championship Duet
- Jessica Campbell, Charlotte Kong & Esme Bayliss
Open Technical Duet - Jessica Campbell, Charlotte Kong & Esme Bayliss

Bronze medals:

15/17 Figures - Charlotte Brookes
18/19 Figures
- Esme Bayliss
Open Figures - Yvette Baker
13/14 Duet - Molly Ross & Danielle Mercier


2008 ASA National Age Groups Championships

12 & Under Free Combination (Recreational) - 5th
13-14 Free Combination (Recreational) - 2nd
15-17 Free Combination (Recreational) - 1st
15-17 Free Solo: Yvette Baker - 4th

2008 Midland Championships [full results]

Gold medals:

13/14 Figures - Katie King
15/17 Figures - Yvette Baker
18/19 Figures - Nicola Kong
13/14 Duet - Katie King & Lucy Ridge
15/17 Duet - Yvette Baker & Annie Price [video]
18/19 Duet - Nicola Kong & Sophie Ravenscroft
13/14 Combination Team - Katie King, Lucy Ridge, Mollie Ross, Cordelia Roberts, Amelia Clarke, Amelia Wall, Cassie Smyth, Sarah James
Championship Combination Team - Natalie Mercier, Sarah Ford, Annie Price, Yvette Baker, Alice Munro, Nicola Kong, Sarah Ravenscroft, Jodie Brooks [video]

Silver medals:

12&U Figures - Phoebe Bradley-Smith
13/14 Figures - Lucy Ridge
18/19 Figures - Sophie Ravenscroft
12&U Duet - Phoebe Bradley-Smith & Dannielle Mercier
Championship Duet - Yvette Baker & Annie Price
12&U Combination Team - Phoebe Bradley-Smith, Zoe Key, Dannielle Mercier; Abigail Parkes, Lois Powel, Hannah Smith, Lily Bradley-Smith [video]
15/17 Combination Team - Charlotte Brookes, Alice Munro, Yvette Baker, Annie Price, Jessica Campbell, Charlotte Kong, Esme Baylis

Bronze medals:

13/14 Figures - Mollie Ross
13/14 Duet - Mollie Ross & Cordelia Roberts
Championship Duet - Natalie Mercier & Sophie Ravenscroft

2008 Warwickshire Age Groups and Championships [full results]

Gold medals:

15/17 Figures - Annie Price
Open Figures - Nicolette Smith
13/14 Duet - Katie King & Lucy Ridge
15/17 Duet - Annie Price & Esme Baylis
18/19 Duet - Nicola Kong & Sophie Ravenscroft
Open Technical Duet - Nicolette Smith & Natalie Mercier
Open Free Duet - Nicolette Smith & Natalie Mercier
12&U Combination Team - Phoebe Bradley-Smith, Zoe Key, Dannielle Mercier; Abigail Parkes, Lois Powell, Hannah Smith, Lily Bradley-Smith [video]
13/14 Combination Team - Katie King, Lucy Ridge, Mollie Ross, Cordelia Roberts, Amelia Clarke, Amelia Wall, Cassie Smyth, Sarah James
15/17 Combination Team - Charlotte Brookes, Alice Munro, Yvette Baker, Annie Price, Jessica Campbell, Charlotte Kong, Esme Baylis
Open Combination Team - Natalie Mercier, Sarah Ford, Annie Price, Alice Munro, Nicola Kong, Sarah Ravenscroft, Jodie Brooks, Nicolette Smith

Silver medals:

12&U Figures - Pheobe Bradley-Smith
13/14 Figures - Katie King
15/17 Figures - Charlotte Kong
18/19 Figures - Nicola Kong
Open Figures - Nicola Kong
12&U Duet - Phoebe Bradley-Smith & Danielle Mercier
15/17 Duet - Jessica Campbell & Charlotte Kong
Open Technical Duet - Nicola Kong & Sophie Ravenscroft
Open Free Duet - Nicola Kong & Sophie Ravenscroft

Bronze medals:

15/17 Figures - Jessica Campbell
18/19 Figures - Sophie Ravenscroft
Open Figures - Natalie Mercier
12&U Duet - Abigail Parkes & Lois Powell
13/14 Duet - Molly Ross & Cordelia Roberts
15/17 Duet - Charlotte Brookes & Alice Munro


 

Club background

 

 

About synchro

 
 

Success stories

 

News

 

Joining

 

 

Subs & fees

 

 

Club kit

 

 

Info for parents

 

 

Forms

 

Training

 

 

Session times

 
 

Pool locations

 

Competitions

 

Venues

 

 

Results

 

Child protection

 

Photo gallery

 

Contacts

 

Synchro links

 

Site map

 

 

Supported by
Ratchet & Spanner
Tempus Computers

 
    
   

© City of Birmingham Synchronised Swimming Club - All rights reserved